條款及細則 和 私隱政策 Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy

我們強烈建議您閱讀以下條款私隱政策,如有疑問,請不要猶豫,發送郵件至info@displaydistribute.com 聯繫我們。

We strongly recommend you to read these Terms & Conditions and the Privacy Policy below. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to send us an e-mail at info@displaydistribute.com.

 

條款 TERMS & CONDITIONS

在這份文件中,『展銷場』、「我們」、「我們的」等詞彙,指的是我們或我們的服務、藝術項目和、或工作組、展銷場,當上下文合適的時候,用“您”和“您的”指您,比如這份文件正在被您閱覽,等待您的同意。瀏覽及使用這個網站以及網站內所提供的主意、產品和服務(總稱,「服務」 或者 「項目」)服從于以下這些條款和注意事項(「服務條款」)。通過使用這些服務來參與到項目中,您需要同意全部的服務條款,而且我們也會不斷更新這些條款。展銷場保留有權力在任何時間修改此網站內容、相關政策及協議,包括私隱政策及服務條款。『展銷場』是『ourwork.is』名下于香港特別行政區註冊的一家公司。我們的註冊地址為香港新界新平街2號,屯門工業中心B座15/f,B4室。我們的註冊號為51855612-000-02-18-A。

所有在『展銷場』購買的貨品,均且僅由「後勤」慢遞派送,後勤慢遞是一個由藝術家運營的分銷網絡,主要關注於東亞和東南亞的獨立出版物流通。

這是一個不及時的、「慢遞」服務,所以需要您的耐心,因為運送線路需要花時間校準。後勤所依赖的,是志願慢遞員依情況在全世界範圍內旅行時所具有的額外攜帶能力。我們尋找合適的人(們)來接力運送您的訂單,也請考慮您自己的人際網絡中是否有人旅行且跟我們的目標軌蹟有交集。您需了解的是,後勤慢遞會協助標記包裹的派送情況,記錄沿途額外發生的相關細節。但您收到包裹的時長是一件没有辦法保證的事。

在此條款——「條款」和「私隱政策」——中若有英文版本和中文版本的不一致,(除非另有說明)請以英文條款為準。

Throughout this document, the words “Display Distribute”, “us”, “we”, “our” refer to us, or our service, art project and/or work group, Display Distribute as is appropriate in the context of the use of the words “you” and “your” refer to you, the person who is being presented with this document for your agreement. Access to and use of this site and the ideas, products and services available through this site (collectively, the “Services” and the “Project”) are subject to the following terms, conditions and notices (the “Terms of Service” or “ToS”). By using the Services and engaging with the Project, you are agreeing to all of the Terms of Service, as may be updated by us from time to time. Display Distribute reserves the right to make changes to the site, related polices and agreements, the privacy policy and this ToS at any time. You are advised to check the site as often as possible to check for updates or changes to the said policies and agreements, the privacy policy and the ToS. Display Distribute, is a company registered in Hong Kong S.A.R. under the name ourwork.is. Our registered address is Hong Kong, New Territories, 2 San Ping Circuit, Tuen Mun Industrial Centre, Block B, 15/f, Unit B4, and our registration number is 51855612-000-02-18-A.

All items for purchase at Display Distribute make exclusive use of LIGHT LOGISTICS, an artist-run distribution network that focuses on the circulation of independent publications from East and Southeast Asia.

This is a not-in-time, Maan Dai service, and as such your patience is requested as proper routes are calibrated. LIGHT LOGISTICS relies on the surplus carrying power of voluntary couriers travelling circumstantially. As we seek a suitable individual(s) to relay and deliver your order, please also consider inquiring with your own social networks to see if there is anyone who may be travelling all or part of the desired trajectory. Upon notification, our LIGHT LOGISTICIANS will be available to assist in the coordination of the Dispatch and documentation of any extraneous details relevant to the route. There are no guarantees of the amount of time by which you will receive your Dispatch.

If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of these Terms & Conditions and the Privacy Policy below (unless otherwise indicated), the English version shall prevail.

私隱政策 PRIVACY POLICY

作為您的服務提供商,『展銷場』(「我們」、「我們的」)在收集、存儲、使用和傳輸個人資料(如下文中的定義)時將尊重您的合法私隱權。本私隱政策說明了我們的私隱慣例。我們的政策和義務遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)的要求。在這種情況下,我們將確保我們的工作人員遵守最嚴格的安全標準和保密標準。

請仔細閱讀以下內容,以瞭解我們關於如何處理您的個人資料的政策和慣例。本私隱政策適用於本網站和服務應用程式的所有已註冊和未註冊的用戶,並可不時進行修訂,或在必要時進行其他更改。網站和服務包括展銷場網站及其社交媒體上展現的一切內容(包括 www.displaydistribute.com, www.monumentofapron.com, 或 http://displaydistribute.tumblr.com)。本私隱政策中所使用但未在本私隱政策中特別定義的字句或術語具有協議(如下所定義)賦予其的含義。

作為我們的用戶或我們的網站和/或服務應用程式的訪客,您同意接受本私隱政策中規定的所有條款和條件的約束,並同意我們可收集、使用和披露此類個人資料。若您不接受本私隱政策的條款或不同意我們所做的任何後續修訂、更改或更新,您不得訪問網站或服務應用程式,也不得使用我們提供的任何服務。您特此同意,在這種情況下,您唯一的辦法是停止進一步使用服務

As your Service provider, Display Distribute (“we”, “our” or “us”) respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting Personal Information (as defined below) and this Privacy Policy explains our privacy practices. It is our policy and obligation to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our Associates to the strictest standard of security and confidentiality.

Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding how your Personal Information will be treated. This Privacy Policy applies to all registered and unregistered Users of the Site and may from time to time be revised, or otherwise changed where necessary. Sites and Service include all that is presented upon Display Distribute websites and its social media (including www.displaydistribute.com, www.monumentofapron.com, or http://displaydistribute.tumblr.com)。

Words or terms used in this Privacy Policy which are not specifically defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning given to them in the Agreement (as defined below).

By being one of our Users or visitors to our Sites you agree to be bound by all the terms and conditions set out in this Privacy Policy and THAT YOU GIVE US YOUR CONSENT to collect, use and disclose such Personal Information. If you do not accept the terms of this Privacy Policy or disagree with any subsequent amendments, changes, or updates we made, you MUST NOT access the Sites and not use any Service provided by us. You hereby agree your only recourse in this case is to cease and desist from further use of the Service.

 


定義和解釋 DEFINITIONS AND INTREPRETATIONS

以下具有下文描述的含義:
(a) 「協議」指我們作為服務提供者(一方)和您作爲用戶(另一方)在您繼續使用本網站和/或服務時生效的用戶協議。
(b) 「帳戶」指用戶與我們提供的資料服務網絡之間已建立的關係,包括由用戶自行創建或由我們提供並由我們接受的用戶名稱和密碼,以便用戶可獲得訪問我們提供的服務的權限。
(c) 「有關連人士」指我們各自的同谋、下家、顾问、合作者、中介、向导、递送员、搭档和朋友。
(d) 「缓件」是指任何通过后勤慢递运送或协调的货品。
(e) 「互聯網」指通過其在連線電腦之間幾乎即時傳送數據或文件的全球電腦網絡。
(f) 「后勤慢递」指由展销场组织的、由艺术家运营的分销网络。
(g) 「后勤慢递员」 指任何个人或人们自愿(和、或)无意间在他们的旅途中运送了展销场的相关货品,也可称之为「人肉慢递」。
(h) 「慢递」指慢速运输,与“快递”相对,它重视人们相遇和交往的元数据,而不是速度和效率的匿名性。你可以点击这里更多地了解其商业理念。
(i) 「未成年人」指未滿18歲的人(或根據適用法律在您所在司法管轄區允許某人簽訂合約的年齡)。
(j) 「非個人資料」指不會将您识别为您个人的信息。
(k) 「父母」或「法定監護人」指具有法律權力(和相應的義務)去照顧未成年人用戶人身安全和財產利益的人。
(l) 「人士」包括個人、協會、合夥、企業、其他法人團體、信託和任何形式的法律組織或實體。
(m) 「個人資料」指關於可識別個人、企業、組織或其他實體的資料,但不包括僱員和/或協會、企業、組織或其他實體的合作夥伴的名稱、職稱、業務地址或電話號碼。
(n) 「私隱政策」指本政策。
(o) 「服務」指網站上或服務應用程式中由我們提供的用於網上協作和/或管理的任何服務、功能或特色功能,包括但不限於銷售點系統、自動化辦公系統和人力資源管理系統。服务也等同于项目。
(p) 「網站」指網站,包括但不限於(www.displaydistribute.com, www.monumentofapron.com, 或 http://displaydistribute.tumblr.com)或我們擁有和運營的任何其他網站,社交媒体频道,及其子鏈接。
(q) 「用戶」指由您根據協議授權或根據協議代表您使用服務的個人、僱員、承辦商和最終用戶(如適用)。
本私隱政策中的標題和子標題僅供參考,在詮釋或解釋其所引用的任何條款或眾條款時不應被考慮。
除非本私隱政策中另有規定,否則單數字句包括複數,反之亦然,性別字句包括所有性別。
The following shall have the meanings described herein:
(a) “Agreement” means the user agreement entered between us as the provider of the Service on the one part and you as the User on the other made effective upon your continued use of the Sites and/or Service.
(b) “Account” means an established relationship between the User and the network of information service provided by us including the username and password created by the User at his own initiative or provided by us and accepted by us for the purpose to enable the User to gain access to the Service provided by us.
(c) “Associates” means each and every one of our respective co-conspirators, subsidiaries, advisers, contractors, agents, directors, couriers, partners and friends.
(d) “緩件 Dispatch” means any item delivered or coordinated via LIGHT LOGISTICS.
(e) “Internet” means a global computer network through which the almost-instant delivery of data or files occurs between connected computers.
(f) “LIGHT LOGISTICS” means the artist-run distribution network operated by Display Distribute.
(g) “Light Logistician” means any person or persons operating voluntarily and/or inadvertently to transport Display Distribute related goods via their own travel routes, also known as “人肉慢遞 human meat slow courier”.
(h) “慢遞 Maan Dai” means slow courier, as opposed to 快遞 faai dai (fast courier), and values the metadata of human encounter over the anonymity of speed and efficiency. You can read more about this business ethos here.
(i) “Minor” means a person under the age of 18 (or the age that a person is permitted to enter into a contractual relationship under applicable law at your jurisdiction).
(j) “Non-Personal Information” means information that does not identify you as an individual as more stipulated in Clause 3.7.
(k) “Parent” or “Legal Guardian” means the person who has the legal authority (and the corresponding duty) to care for the person and property interest of a User who is a Minor.
(l) “Person” includes an individual, association, partnership, corporation, other body corporate, trust, and any form of legal organisation or entity.
(m) “Personal Information” means information about an identifiable individual, business, organisation or other entity, but does not include the name, title, business address, or telephone number of an employee and/or associate, partners of a business, organisation or other entity.
(n) “Privacy Policy” means this policy.
(o) “Service” means any of the services, functions, or features offered on the Sites provided by us for online collaboration and/or management including but not limited to point-of-sales systems, office automation systems and human resources management systems. Service may also be equivalent to “Project”.
(p) “Site(s)” means the website(s) including but not limited to (www.displaydistribute.com, www.monumentofapron.com, or http://displaydistribute.tumblr.com) or any other website(s) and sub-links owned and operated by us.
(q) “Users” means those individuals, employees, contractors and end users, as applicable, authorized by you or on your behalf to use the Service in accordance with the Agreement.
The headings and sub-headings in this Privacy Policy are for ease of reference only and are not to be taken into account in the construction or interpretation of any provision or provisions to which they refer.
Unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy, words importing the singular include the plural and vice versa and words importing gender include all genders.

1.0  個人資料收集  COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

1.1  我們收集的資料類型包括個人資料非個人資料
1.2  我們還可收取、收集和存儲任何個人資料,包括但不限於您、您的小組或團隊在處理以下事項時向我們提供的無用的個人資料、旅行信息、最近的八卦:

(a) 查詢或申請服務
(b) 註冊使用和/或使用任何服務
(c) 使用服務上傳和/或存儲資料;或
(d) 當您通過電郵、手機短信、網站或門戶,或電話或其他電子設施與我們進行通訊時。

1.3  我們可能會不時通過服務向您提供參與眾籌、抽獎、比賽、優惠和/或調查等促銷活動的機會(「特別促銷」)。特別促銷活動可能受限於附加的或獨立於本私隱政策和協議的私隱政策及條款和條件。若特別促銷私隱政策或條款和條件的規定與本私隱政策協議相衝突,則應以這些附加或單獨的條款為準。若您參加特別促銷,我們可能會要求您提供除本私隱政策所述內容以外的某些資料,包括個人資料。該附加資料可以與其他帳戶資料結合使用,並且可以按照本私隱政策中所述規定使用和共享。

1.1  The types of information collected by us include Personal Information and Non-Personal Information.
1.2  We may also receive, collect and store any Personal Information including but not limited to useless personal and travel details and/or latest gossip you provide to us when you or your group, collective or business:

(a) enquire of or make an application for Service;
(b) register to use and/or use any Service;
(c) upload and/or store information with us using the Service; or
(d) when you communicate with us through e-mail, SMS, a website or portal, or the telephone or other electronic means.

1.3  From time to time, we may offer you the opportunity to participate in promotions such as crowd funding, sweepstakes, offers, and/or surveys (“Special Promotions”) through the Service. A Special Promotion may be governed by a privacy policy and/or terms and conditions that are additional to, or separate from, this Privacy Policy and the Agreement. If the provisions of the Special Promotion’s privacy policy or terms and conditions conflict with this Privacy Policy or the Agreement, those additional or separate provisions shall prevail. If you participate in a Special Promotion, we may ask you for certain information in addition to what is stated in this Privacy Policy, including Personal Information. That additional information may be combined with other Account information and may be used and shared as described in this Privacy Policy.

2.0  資料披露  DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

2.1  在「後勤」慢遞派送過程中您和慢遞員共享的信息被視為公開可視和可記錄的(在網絡或其它媒體上)。
2.2  我們不會跟戰略夥伴、第三方或服務提供商分享、賣或用數據挖掘技術來收集您的個人資料

2.1  Information shared by you and any Light Logistician while travelling for LIGHT LOGISTICS may be subject to publicly viewable documentation (both online and via other media).
2.2  We will never sell, share or mine your Personal Information with strategic partners, third parties or service providers.

3.0  您的個人資料  YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

3.1  您可以自由決定是否提供、編輯或刪除您在服務中披露的個人資料。除您的用戶名稱外,您可以自由修改已提交給我們的個人資料帳戶資料,只要這些個人資料真實且準確。該操作可以直接在網站或服務應用程式內您的個人主頁上執行。
3.2  您可以按照這些直接促銷推廣資料中提供的說明,選擇不接收我們的直接促銷推廣資料。若您決定不接收此類資料,我們仍會向您發送非促銷性通訊,例如關於帳戶、先前購買、我們進行中的業務關係或業務變更等。
3.3  根據法定要求,我們將遵守您的要求,不將您的個人資料用於直接促銷推廣。

3.1  You are free to decide whether to provide, edit or remove your Personal Information disclosed in the Service. Except your username, you are free to amend your Personal Information which have been submitted to us and the profile information of the Account so long as those Personal Information are true and accurate. The action can be performed directly on your profile in the Sites.
3.2  You may opt out of receiving direct marking materials from us by following the instructions provided in those direct marketing materials. Should you decide to opt out from receiving such materials, we may still send you non-promotional communications, such as those about the Account, previous purchases, our ongoing relations or change in operation, etc.
3.3  In accordance with the statutory requirements, we will honour your request not to use your Personal Information for the purposes of direct marketing.

4.0  個人資料的使用  USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

4.1  我們收集您和您的同謀、朋友、家人、員工、您的附属公司或您的承辦商直接向我們提供的個人資料。
4.2  我們使用您的個人資料的方式(在收集後)可能包括但不限於以下方面: –

(a) 通知您我們最新的產品公告、程式更新和即將舉行的活動。
(b) 幫助我們創建、開發、運營、提供和改進我們的工作、產品、服務、內容和廣告,以及防止損失及防止欺詐。
(c) 驗證身份、協助識別用戶、以及確定適當的服務。
(d) 發送重要通知,例如關於購買的通訊和對我們的條款、條件和政策的更改。
(e) 用於我們的內部目的,如審計、數據分析、八卦傳播和研究,以改進我們的藝術品、產品、服務和客戶溝通。
(f) 管理我們和/或有關連人士不時舉行的任何彩票、競賽或類似的促銷活動。

4.3  我們可能會不時審查個人資料,以確定問題並解決爭議,並識別使用多個用戶身份、代號或別名的用戶。我們可能會比較和審查您的個人資料中的錯誤、遺漏和準確性。

4.1  We collect Personal Information that you and your co-conspirators, friends, family, employees, your affiliates or your contractors provide directly to us.
4.2  The ways of which we may use your Personal Information, once collected, may include but not limited to the followings:

(a) to keep you posted on our latest announcements, software updates, and upcoming events.
(b) to help us create, develop, operate, deliver, and improve our work and products, Service and content, and for loss prevention and anti-fraud purposes.
(c) to verify identity, assist with identification of Users, and to determine appropriate Service.
(d) to send important notices, such as communications about purchases and changes to our terms, conditions and policies.
(e) for our internal purposes, such as auditing, data analysis, gossip-mongering and research to improve our artwork, products, Service, and customer communications.
(f) to administer any lottery, contest or similar promotional activities we and/or the Associates may hold from time to time.

4.3  We may review the Personal Information from time to time to identify problems and solve disputes, and to identify Users who use multiple user identifications, codenames or aliases. We may compare and review your Personal Information for errors, omissions and accuracy.

5.0  本私隱政策的更改  CHANGE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

5.1  我們可以隨時通過電郵(info@displaydistribute.com)或通過在網站上發布已修訂私隱政策(包括 www.displaydistribute.comwww.monumentofapron.com http://displaydistribute.tumblr.com)來修訂本私隱政策。所有已修訂私隱政策將在此類修訂私隱政策發布後[15]天內自動生效。若您在此類已修訂條款和/或條件生效之後繼續使用本服務,即表示您接受修訂的私隱政策

5.1  We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by e-mail (info@displaydistribute.com), or via posting the amended Privacy Policy on the Sites (www.displaydistribute.com, www.monumentofapron.com, or http://displaydistribute.tumblr.com). All amended Privacy Policy shall automatically be effective [15] days after the posting day of such amended Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Service after the effective date of such amended terms and/or conditions constitutes your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.